Main arrow The Philms arrow Phantasm III - Credits

Image


Directed by
Don Coscarelli    
 
Writing credits
Don Coscarelli   (written by)

Cast (in credits order)
Reggie Bannister ... Reggie
A. Michael Baldwin ... Mike
Bill Thornbury ... Jody
Gloria Lynne Henry ... Rocky
Kevin Connors ... Tim
Cindy Ambuehl ... Edna
John Davis Chandler ... Henry
Brooks Gardner ... Rufus
Angus Scrimm ... The Tall Man
Irene Roseen ... Demon Nurse
Sarah Scott Davis ... Tanesha
Duane Tucker ... Motel Owner
Claire Benedek ... Tim's Mother
Wendy Way ... Woman at Orphanage
Robert Beecher ... Gas Station Attendant
Chuck Butto ... Doctor
Beau Lotterman ... Tim's Father
Paula Irvine ... Liz
Jennifer Bross ... Station Nurse
Samantha Phillips ... Alchemy
Kathy Lester ... Attending Nurse

Produced by
Don Coscarelli .... producer
Dac Coscarelli .... executive producer
Seth Blair .... co-producer
 
Original Music by
Fred Myrow    
Christopher L. Stone    
 
Cinematography by
Chris Chomyn    
 
Film Editing by
Norman Buckley    
 
Casting by
Jacklynn Briskey    
 
Production Design by
Ken Aichele    
 
Art Direction by
Wendy Guidery    
Candi Guterres    
 
Set Decoration by
Charley Cabrera    
 
Costume Design by
Carla Gibbons    
 
Makeup Department
Dean Gates .... special makeup effects
Melanie A. Kay .... makeup artist
Lisa Marie Rosenberg .... hair stylist
Mark Shostrom .... special makeup effects
Edward Wada .... assistant makeup artist
 
Production Management
Melanie Dubose .... post-production supervisor
Roberto A. Quezada .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Robinson .... second assistant director
Jeff Shiffman .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Peter S. Combs .... construction coordinator
Alex Hill .... storyboard illustrator
Jeffrey Kim .... lead man
Tim I. Miller .... property master
Victor Ortado .... art swing gang
Jarris Varnrobinson .... assistant property master
 
Sound Department
Gary C. Bourgeois .... sound re-recording mixer
Martin J. Bram .... dialogue editor
Peter Brancaccio .... sound effects editor
G.W. Brown .... adr supervisor
Joan Chamberlain .... adr recordist
Dane A. Davis .... supervising sound editor
Dean Drabin .... foley mixer
Thom 'Coach' Ehle .... stereo sound consultant
Kurt Nicholas Forshager .... foley editor
Gary Gossett .... sound mixer
Zigmund Gron .... digital sound transferer
Ann Hadsell .... foley recordist
Tom Hammond .... foley editor
Rudy J. Lara .... sound recordist
Tricia Linklater .... apprentice sound editor
Kimberly Lowe Voigt .... dialogue editor
Laura Macias .... foley artist
Charles W. Ritter .... digital sound transferer
Charles W. Ritter .... foley editor
Sean Rowe .... foley artist
Brian Ruberg .... adr mixer
Brad Sherman .... sound re-recording mixer
Dan Stickler .... boom operator
Todd Toon .... sound effects editor
 
Special Effects by
Geoff Martin .... special effects assistant
Kevin Francis 'Boomer' McCarthy .... special effects
D. Kerry Prior .... special makeup effects supervisor
Aaron Iggy Scarpitti .... special effects assistant
Nannette Teters .... special effects assistant
Geoffrey C. Martin .... special effects technician (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Bob Dohrendorf .... opticals
D. Kerry Prior .... visual effects supervisor
Pete Hanson .... studio manager: CFC (uncredited)
Mark Nelmes .... digital artist (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Amy Ardavany .... stunts
Eric Chevreux .... stunts
Larry Green .... stunts
Joseph S. Griffo .... stunts
Joy Hooper .... stunts
Bob Ivy .... stunts: hearse crash
Donna Keegan .... stunts
Gary Littlejohn .... stunts
Solly Marx .... stunts
Lori Lynn Ross .... stunts
Rick Seaman .... stunts
Gunter Simon .... stunts
John Michael Stewart .... stunt coordinator
Steve Upton .... stunts
Harry Wowchuk .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Elizabeth J. Annas .... still photographer
Dan Ayers .... steadicam operator
Mindaugas Blaudziunas .... additional camera operator
Robert Bryant .... additional assistant camera
Vidal Cohen .... best boy grip
E.S. Foster .... additional photographer
Anthony T. Jones .... grip
Scott Kevan .... second assistant camera
Alan Koshiyama .... first assistant camera
Scott Libolt .... still photographer
Denny Logan .... grip
Brian Louks .... gaffer
John Mang .... key grip
Michael McGarry .... electrician (as Mike McGarry)
Ngoli Vukani Nyirenda .... electrician (as Angoli Nyrenda)
Chris Shaw .... best boy electric
 
Other crew
Beth Anthony .... craft service
Nadine Bass .... additional script supervisor
Jeffrey Berk .... production coordinator
Paul Bunnell .... production assistant
Brooke H. Burling .... production assistant
Jessica Caggiano .... production assistant
Mauni P. Caves .... location scout
Jimmie Crain .... production assistant
Kristen Deem .... assistant: Mr. Scrimm
Susan DeLangis .... production assistant
Maura Draheim-Grashaw .... production assistant
Kebe Dunn .... casting assistant
Lisa Dyehouse .... costumer
Randi Feldman .... script supervisor
Cari Frankson .... production assistant
Scott J. Gill .... additional editor
Ruben Guerrero .... color timer
Jim Hardy .... martial arts coordinator
Jamie Holcomb .... head creature assistant
Teresa Kelly .... assistant film editor
Andrzej Kozlowski .... production assistant
Keith Douglas Kramer .... location manager
Todd M. Lachniet .... assistant to producer
Charles Madrid .... production assistant
Glenn Nivens .... production assistant
Michael Paolillo .... location scout
Jim Schneeweis .... assistant production coordinator
Peter Sebring .... transportation coordinator
Kenneth Toops .... production assistant
Chris Weber .... negative cutter
Gary Weber .... negative cutter
Victoria A. Zamora .... production accountant (uncredited)
 
 

- Copyright © 2007 Silver Sphere Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
Designed by PIXASCOPE